261 Staff Directory 2019-20

Alphabetical by Last Name

Para 4 419 – Nilda Acosta, [email protected]

Recess Coach – Doug Adams, [email protected]

School Aide – Yves Aladin, [email protected]

Science – Khadija Algamoos, [email protected]

Para K 119- Halima Almontaser, [email protected]

K 119 – Yasmine Altaheri, [email protected]

Speech – Aziza  Altaheri, [email protected]

Assistant Principal – Sara Apfel, [email protected]

Para 1 209- Sam Attareb, [email protected]

4 408 – Rebecca Austern, [email protected]

K/1/2 215 – Sherley Ayala, [email protected]

3 310 – Susan Berger, [email protected]

Para 1 221 – Rachelle Bernabe, [email protected]

After School Director – Sandra Bodden, [email protected]

5 409 – Laura Burns, [email protected]

Security – Ruthlyn Butler, [email protected]

Pupil Secretary – Osdilia Caban, [email protected]

Physical Education – Matthew Carbone, [email protected]

4 408 – Jillian Carvalho, [email protected]

2 309 – Mariel Casey, [email protected]

2 311 – Alexandra Catanzaro, [email protected]

Custodian – Edwin Collado, [email protected]

K 117 – Francis Cook, [email protected]

Principal – Erica Davis, [email protected]

Para PK 113 – Trina Davis, [email protected]

K 124 – Marisa DeChiara, [email protected]

3 315 – Nichole Dembert, [email protected]

Nurse – Jude Dostaly, [email protected]

Speech – Loretta Dowlat, [email protected]

1 209 – Nicole Eastzer, [email protected]

PK 115 – Yvonne Edwards, [email protected]

K 124 – David Faitelson, [email protected]

K 212 – Melissa Farran, [email protected]

2 324 – Miriam Figueroa, [email protected]

1 20 – Stephanie Fiorey, [email protected]

Para PK 115 – Mary Frazier, [email protected]

2 313 – Lindsay Frey, [email protected]

4 312 – Stacy Froneberger, [email protected]

K 224 – Patrick Fryman, [email protected]

Para K/1/2 215 – Linda Gaffan, [email protected]

2 313 – Clarisse Gallaher, [email protected]

Para 4 314 – Jillian Giacona, [email protected]

PK 113- Jamie Gifkins, [email protected]

Librarian – Lauren Harrison, [email protected]

Para K 224 – Elisha Harvin, [email protected]

1 208 – Chrissy Haynes, [email protected]

1 210 – Yumiko Higaki, [email protected]

5 319 – Marie Hoffman, [email protected]

Garden/Science – Hillary Horowitz, [email protected]

Para 5 411 – Tamiko James, [email protected]

Para 3414 – Christina Johnson, [email protected]

5 415 – Genoa Jones, [email protected]

5 412 – Megan Kane, [email protected]

Occupational Therapist – Sabrina Kenny, [email protected]

Art / Arabic – Rita Lahoud, [email protected]

1 211 – Melissa Ledner, [email protected]

Para 2 313 – Cherika Levy, [email protected]

K 213 – Maria Lopez, [email protected]

Physical Therapist – Maria Madrid, [email protected]

Para 3 310 – Karen Maldonado, [email protected]

2 308 – Tara McHugh, [email protected]

3 413 – Quinisha McNeil, [email protected]

Social Worker – Wilma Merced, [email protected]

Para 1 208 – Ricky Merisier, [email protected]

Assistant Principal – Alex Messer, [email protected]

Family Assistant – Ketia Mezar, [email protected]

Para 2 311 – Jibri Mills, [email protected]

Art – Haya Moline, [email protected]

2 311 – Nickeisha Moore, [email protected]

3 413 – Sarah Murphy, [email protected]

Tech – Ricardo Nesmith, [email protected]

Para 3 413 -Thahbah Omar, [email protected]

Music – Rocco Oppedisano, [email protected]

5 409 – Ina Pannell-StSurin, [email protected]

Speech – Jodie Park, [email protected]

4 314 – Rita Perez, [email protected]

Permanent Sub – Lauren Rivera, [email protected]

4 312 – Nadya Robinson, [email protected]

Music – Christa Robinson, [email protected]

Para 4 317 – Janet Rodriguez, [email protected]

Para 4 419 – Danessa Ruffin, [email protected]

5 415- Kady Safar, [email protected]

4 317 – Stephanie Scarborough, [email protected]

Para PK 115 – Nicolette Sellitto, [email protected]

5 411- Teresa Setzer, [email protected]

Psychologist- Renee Sherman, [email protected]

School Aide – Nancy Sinatra, [email protected]

4 419 – Lindsey Sproul, [email protected]

Art – Tanya Stanger-Minond, [email protected]

Secretary – Barbara Steike, [email protected]

1 221 – Hannah Stevlingson, [email protected]

4 314 – Colleen Torres, [email protected]

3 315 – Yvette Torres-Schwartz, [email protected]

Para 4 414 – James Virola, [email protected]

3 310 – Susie Weiss Ortiz, [email protected]

Dance – Karyn West, [email protected]

Parent Coordinator – Heather Weston, [email protected]

Occupational Therapist – Alla Zlotnikov, [email protected]